Madeira Island Bus Time Tables - Western Routes
 

 
 
 
Bus Routes
Departures
(from Funchal)
Route
Nr:
Destination:
Boa Morte
6 Boaventura
146 Carvalhal
115 Est.da Calheta
4 Madalena do Mar
142 Paúl do Mar
4 Ponta do Sol
107 Ponta do Pargo
142 Ponta do Pargo
80 Porto Moniz
139 Porto Moniz
107 Santa
139 Santa
 
Return trips
(to Funchal)
Route
Nr:
Departure
From:
Boa Morte
6 Boaventura
146 Carvalhal
115 Est.da Calheta
115 Estrela da Calheta
4 Madalena do Mar
4 Monte (P.do Sol)
142 Paúl do Mar
4 Ponta do Sol
142 Ponta do Pargo
107 Ponta do Pargo
80 Porto Moniz
139 Santa
107 Santa
100 Serra d'Água
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
 

Route Nr. 107
PONTA DO PARGO/FUNCHAL

FOR FUNCHAL to PONTA DO PARGO:
Click Here

A Chronological Itinerary

Important Notes on days of the week when the buses are or are not available ! Trip #1
Weekdays and weekends
Departure from Ponta do Pargo 14:35
Raposeira 15:00
Prazeres 15:05
Estreito da Calheta 15:15
Estrela da Calheta 15:25
Arco da Calheta 15:45
Calheta 15:55
Livramento 16:00
Lombada 16:05
Tabúa 16:10
Ribeira Brava 16:50
Arrival at Funchal 17:30

*Route 107 performs 1 return trip at the same hour every day of the week, including weekends.

Ponta do Pargo is also served by the following route(s):

  • 80 Porto Moniz
  • 142 Ponta do Pargo
  • 107 Santa
Rodoeste - Transportadora Rodoviária da Madeira, Lda
Rua do Esmeraldo, 50 e 52 - 9000 Funchal - Madeira
Tel:  +351 +91 +220148 / 221195 / 222971
Fax: +351 +91 +222277