Madeira Island Bus Time Tables - Western Routes
 

 
 
 
Bus Routes
Departures
(from Funchal)
Route
Nr:
Destination:
Boa Morte
6 Boaventura
146 Carvalhal
115 Est.da Calheta
4 Madalena do Mar
142 Paúl do Mar
4 Ponta do Sol
107 Ponta do Pargo
142 Ponta do Pargo
80 Porto Moniz
139 Porto Moniz
107 Santa
139 Santa
 
 
 
Route Nr.115
FUNCHAL/ESTREITO CALHETA

FOR ESTREITO DA CALHETA to FUNCHAL: Click Here

A Chronological Itinerary

Trip #1

Trip #2

Trip #3
Important Notes on days of the week when the buses are or are not available !

Saturdays

Weekdays
(Via PRAZERES)
Fridays
Departure from Funchal 16:00 16:05 19:00
Estreito de Cª. de Lobos 16:35 16:35 19:30
Ribeira Brava 17:15 17:15 20:15
Tabúa 17:35 17:35 20:35
Lombada 17:45 17:45 20:40
Canhas 18:00 18:00 21:00
Arco da Calheta - 18:15 21:00
Estrela da Calheta - - 21:25
Arrival at Est. da Calheta 14:00 18:40 21:35
Prazeres - 18:50 -

*Route 115 performs 3 different return trips. Please note that trip #2 is via Prazeres.

Estreito da Calheta is also served by the folowing route(s):

  • 107 Santa
  • 107 Ponta do Pargo
  • 142 Ponta do Pargo
  • 80 Porto Moniz
  • 115 Estrela da Calheta
  • 142 Paúl do Mar
Rodoeste - Transportadora Rodoviária da Madeira, Lda
Rua do Esmeraldo, 50 e 52 - 9000 Funchal - Madeira
Tel:  +351 +91 +220148 / 221195 / 222971
Fax: +351 +91 +222277