Madeira Island Bus Time Tables - Western Routes
 

 
 
 
Bus Routes
Departures
(from Funchal)
Route
Nr:
Destination:
Boa Morte
6 Boaventura
146 Carvalhal
115 Est.da Calheta
4 Madalena do Mar
142 Paúl do Mar
4 Ponta do Sol
107 Ponta do Pargo
142 Ponta do Pargo
80 Porto Moniz
139 Porto Moniz
107 Santa
139 Santa
 
Return trips
(to Funchal)
Route
Nr:
Departure
From:
Boa Morte
6 Boaventura
146 Carvalhal
115 Est.da Calheta
115 Estrela da Calheta
4 Madalena do Mar
4 Monte (P.do Sol)
142 Paúl do Mar
4 Ponta do Sol
142 Ponta do Pargo
107 Ponta do Pargo
80 Porto Moniz
139 Santa
107 Santa
100 Serra d'Água
   
   
   
   
   
   
 
Route Nr.115
ESTRELA CALHETA/FUNCHAL

A Chronological Itinerary

  Trip #1
Important Notes on days of the week when the buses are or are not available ! Weekdays only
Departs Prazeres 11.45
Departs Estreito da Calheta 11.55
Estrela Calheta 12.00
Arco Calheta 12.15
Canhas 12.30
Livramento 12.40
Ponta do Sol 12.45
Lugar de Baixo 12.50
Tabúa 12.55
Ribeira Brava 13.15
Arrival at Funchal 14.25

*This route performs one trip every day excepting weekends.

Estrela Calheta is also served by the folowing route(s):

  • 107 Santa
  • 80 Porto Moniz
  • 115 Estreito da Calheta
  • 107 Paúl do Mar
  • 142 Ponta do Pargo
  • 107 Ponta do Pargo
Rodoeste - Transportadora Rodoviária da Madeira, Lda
Rua do Esmeraldo, 50 e 52 - 9000 Funchal - Madeira
Tel:  +351 +91 +220148 / 221195 / 222971
Fax: +351 +91 +222277