Madeira Island Bus Time Tables - Western Routes
 

 
 
 
Bus Routes
Departures
(from Funchal)
Route
Nr:
Destination:
Boa Morte
6 Boaventura
146 Carvalhal
115 Est.da Calheta
4 Madalena do Mar
142 Paúl do Mar
4 Ponta do Sol
107 Ponta do Pargo
142 Ponta do Pargo
80 Porto Moniz
139 Porto Moniz
107 Santa
139 Santa
 
Return trips
(to Funchal)
Route
Nr:
Departure
From:
Boa Morte
6 Boaventura
146 Carvalhal
115 Est.da Calheta
115 Estrela da Calheta
4 Madalena do Mar
4 Monte (P.do Sol)
142 Paúl do Mar
4 Ponta do Sol
142 Ponta do Pargo
107 Ponta do Pargo
80 Porto Moniz
139 Santa
107 Santa
100 Serra d'Água
   
   
 
Route Nr. 139 - FUNCHAL/PORTO MONIZ
FOR PORTO MONIZ to FUNCHAL:
Click Here

A Chronological Itinerary

Trip #1
Important Notes on days of the week when the buses are or are not available ! Weekdays and weekends
Departure from Funchal 09:00
Estreito de Cª. de Lobos 09:35
Ribeira Brava 10:15
Serra D'Água 10:35
Encumeada 10:55
Lameiros 11:15
São Vicente 11:30
Arrival at Porto Moniz 12:05

*This route performs 1 return trip per day. Please note that the trips are the same for each day of the week, including weekends and public holidays.

Porto Moniz is also served by the following route(s):

  • 139 Santa
  • 80 Porto Moniz
Rodoeste - Transportadora Rodoviária da Madeira, Lda
Rua do Esmeraldo, 50 e 52 - 9000 Funchal - Madeira
Tel:  +351 +91 +220148 / 221195 / 222971
Fax: +351 +91 +222277