Madeira Island Bus Time Tables - Western Routes
 

 
 
 
Bus Routes
Departures
(from Funchal)
Route
Nr:
Destination:
Boa Morte
6 Boaventura
146 Carvalhal
115 Est.da Calheta
4 Madalena do Mar
142 Paúl do Mar
4 Ponta do Sol
107 Ponta do Pargo
142 Ponta do Pargo
80 Porto Moniz
139 Porto Moniz
107 Santa
139 Santa
 
Return trips
(to Funchal)
Route
Nr:
Departure
From:
Boa Morte
6 Boaventura
146 Carvalhal
115 Est.da Calheta
115 Estrela da Calheta
4 Madalena do Mar
4 Monte (P.do Sol)
142 Paúl do Mar
4 Ponta do Sol
142 Ponta do Pargo
107 Ponta do Pargo
80 Porto Moniz
139 Santa
107 Santa
100 Serra d'Água
 
Route Nr. 139 - SANTA/FUNCHAL
FOR FUNCHAL to SANTA: Click Here

A Chronological Itinerary

Trip #1
Important Notes on days of the week when the buses are or are not available ! Every weekday and Saturdays
Departure from Santa 05:00
Porto Moniz 05:20
SãoVicente 06:00
Lameiros 06:10
Encumeada 06:40
Serra D'Água 06:55
Ribeira Brava 07:10
Arrival at Funchal 08:30

*This route performs one return trip on weekdays and Saturdays.

Santa is also served by the folowing route(s):

  • 107 Santa
  • 80 Porto Moniz
Rodoeste - Transportadora Rodoviária da Madeira, Lda
Rua do Esmeraldo, 50 e 52 - 9000 Funchal - Madeira
Tel:  +351 +91 +220148 / 221195 / 222971
Fax: +351 +91 +222277