Madeira Island Bus Time Tables - Western Routes
 

 
 
 
Bus Routes
Departures
(from Funchal)
Route
Nr:
Destination:
Boa Morte
6 Boaventura
146 Carvalhal
115 Est.da Calheta
4 Madalena do Mar
142 Paúl do Mar
4 Ponta do Sol
107 Ponta do Pargo
142 Ponta do Pargo
80 Porto Moniz
139 Porto Moniz
107 Santa
139 Santa
 
Return trips
(to Funchal)
Route
Nr:
Departure
From:
Boa Morte
6 Boaventura
146 Carvalhal
115 Est.da Calheta
115 Estrela da Calheta
4 Madalena do Mar
4 Monte (P.do Sol)
142 Paúl do Mar
4 Ponta do Sol
142 Ponta do Pargo
107 Ponta do Pargo
80 Porto Moniz
139 Santa
107 Santa
100 Serra d'Água
   
   
   
   
 
Route Nr. 142 - FUNCHAL/PAÚL DO MAR
FOR PAÚL DO MAR to FUNCHAL: Click Here

A Chronological Itinerary

  Trip #1
Important Notes on days of the week when the buses are or are not available ! Only weekdays
Departure from Funchal 17:35
Estreito de Cª. de Lobos 18:10
Ribeira Brava 18:45
Tabúa 19:15
Lombada 19:19
Canhas 19:40
Arco Calheta 19:50
Calheta 19:55
Estrela Calheta 20:05
Estreito da Calheta 20:10
Prazeres 20:20
Raposeira 20:30
Arrival at Paúl do Mar 21:00

*This route performs 1 return trip per day. Please note that the trips are the same for each day of the week, excluding weekends.

Paúl do Mar is only served by the above route.

Rodoeste - Transportadora Rodoviária da Madeira, Lda
Rua do Esmeraldo, 50 e 52 - 9000 Funchal - Madeira
Tel:  +351 +91 +220148 / 221195 / 222971
Fax: +351 +91 +222277