Madeira Island Bus Time Tables - Western Routes
 

 
 
 
Bus Routes
Departures
(from Funchal)
Route
Nr:
Destination:
Boa Morte
6 Boaventura
146 Carvalhal
115 Est.da Calheta
4 Madalena do Mar
142 Paúl do Mar
4 Ponta do Sol
107 Ponta do Pargo
142 Ponta do Pargo
80 Porto Moniz
139 Porto Moniz
107 Santa
139 Santa
 
Return trips
(to Funchal)
Route
Nr:
Departure
From:
Boa Morte
6 Boaventura
146 Carvalhal
115 Est.da Calheta
115 Estrela da Calheta
4 Madalena do Mar
4 Monte (P.do Sol)
142 Paúl do Mar
4 Ponta do Sol
142 Ponta do Pargo
107 Ponta do Pargo
80 Porto Moniz
139 Santa
107 Santa
100 Serra d'Água
   
   
   
 
Route Nr. 142 - PAÚL DO MAR/FUNCHAL
FOR FUNCHAL to PAÚL DO MAR: Click Here

A Chronological Itinerary

Trip #1
Important Notes on days of the week when the buses are or are not available ! Only weekdays
Departure from Paúl do Mar 06:30
Raposeira 07:00
Prazeres 07:05
Estreito da Calheta 07:15
Estrela Calheta 07:20
Arco Calheta 07:50
Canhas 08:00
Livramento 08:05
Ponta do Sol 08:15
Lugar de Baixo 08:20
Tabúa 08:25
Ribeira Brava 08:35
Arrival at Funchal 10:00

*This route performs 1 return trip per day. Please note that the trips are the same for each day of the week, excluding weekends.

Paúl do Mar is only served by the above route.

Rodoeste - Transportadora Rodoviária da Madeira, Lda
Rua do Esmeraldo, 50 e 52 - 9000 Funchal - Madeira
Tel:  +351 +91 +220148 / 221195 / 222971
Fax: +351 +91 +222277