Madeira Island Bus Time Tables - Western Routes
 

 
 
 
Bus Routes
Departures
(from Funchal)
Route
Nr:
Destination:
Boa Morte
6 Boaventura
146 Carvalhal
115 Est.da Calheta
4 Madalena do Mar
142 Paúl do Mar
4 Ponta do Sol
107 Ponta do Pargo
142 Ponta do Pargo
80 Porto Moniz
139 Porto Moniz
107 Santa
139 Santa
 
Return trips
(to Funchal)
Route
Nr:
Departure
From:
Boa Morte
6 Boaventura
146 Carvalhal
115 Est.da Calheta
115 Estrela da Calheta
4 Madalena do Mar
4 Monte (P.do Sol)
142 Paúl do Mar
4 Ponta do Sol
142 Ponta do Pargo
107 Ponta do Pargo
80 Porto Moniz
139 Santa
107 Santa
100 Serra d'Água
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
 
Route Nr. 142- FUNCHAL/PONTA DO PARGO
FOR PONTA DO PARGO to FUNCHAL:
Click Here

A Chronological Itinerary

  Trip #1 Trip #2
Important Notes on days of the week when the buses are or are not available ! Sundays
Departure from Funchal 17:35 16:00
Estreito de Cª. de Lobos 18:10 16:35
Ribeira Brava 18:45 17:15
Tabúa 19:15 17:35
Lombada
Saturdays
19:20
17:45
Lugar de Baixo
Weekdays

19:20

-
Vila da Ponta do Sol
Weekdays

19:25

-
Livramento
Weekdays
19:30 -
Canhas 19:30 18:00
Arco da Calheta 19:45 18:15
Estrela Calheta 20:00 18:30
Estreito da Calheta 20:10 18:40
Prazeres 20:20 18:50
Raposeira 20:30 19:00
Arrival at Ponta do Pargo 21:15 19:45

*Route 142 performs different return trips on weekdays and weekends. Trip #1 is perfomed on weekdays and Saturdays, trip #2 is perfomed only on Sundays.

Ponta do Pargo is also served by the following route(s):

  • 80 Porto Moniz
  • 107 Ponta do Pargo
  • 107 Santa
Rodoeste - Transportadora Rodoviária da Madeira, Lda
Rua do Esmeraldo, 50 e 52 - 9000 Funchal - Madeira
Tel:  +351 +91 +220148 / 221195 / 222971
Fax: +351 +91 +222277