Madeira Island Bus Time Tables - Western Routes
 

 
 
 
Bus Routes
Departures
(from Funchal)
Route
Nr:
Destination:
Boa Morte
6 Boaventura
146 Carvalhal
115 Est.da Calheta
4 Madalena do Mar
142 Paúl do Mar
4 Ponta do Sol
107 Ponta do Pargo
142 Ponta do Pargo
80 Porto Moniz
139 Porto Moniz
107 Santa
139 Santa
 
Return trips
(to Funchal)
Route
Nr:
Departure
From:
Boa Morte
6 Boaventura
146 Carvalhal
115 Est.da Calheta
115 Estrela da Calheta
4 Madalena do Mar
4 Monte (P.do Sol)
142 Paúl do Mar
4 Ponta do Sol
142 Ponta do Pargo
107 Ponta do Pargo
80 Porto Moniz
139 Santa
107 Santa
100 Serra d'Água
   
   
   
 
Route Nr. 146- FUNCHAL/CARVALHAL
FOR CARVALHAL to FUNCHAL: Click Here

A Chronological Itinerary

Trip #1 Trip #2
Important Notes on days of the week when the buses are or are not available ! Only weekdays Weekdays and weekends
Departure from Funchal 16:05 19:00
Estreito de Cª. de Lobos 16:30 19:30
Ribeira Brava 17:20 20:15
Tabúa 17:35 20:35
Lombada 17:45 20:40
Livramento 17:50 -
Monte 18:00 -
Canhas - 21:10
Arrival at Carvalhal 18:10 21:25
Jardim do Mar 19:15
Mondays and Tuesdays
-

*Route 146 performs two return trips on weekdays. Please note that trip #2 performs a trip also on weekends.

Carvalhal is only served by the above route.

Rodoeste - Transportadora Rodoviária da Madeira, Lda
Rua do Esmeraldo, 50 e 52 - 9000 Funchal - Madeira
Tel:  +351 +91 +220148 / 221195 / 222971
Fax: +351 +91 +222277