Madeira Island Bus Time Tables - Western Routes
 

 
 
 
Bus Routes
Departures
(from Funchal)
Route
Nr:
Destination:
Boa Morte
6 Boaventura
146 Carvalhal
115 Est.da Calheta
4 Madalena do Mar
142 Paúl do Mar
4 Ponta do Sol
107 Ponta do Pargo
142 Ponta do Pargo
80 Porto Moniz
139 Porto Moniz
107 Santa
139 Santa
 
Return trips
(to Funchal)
Route
Nr:
Departure
From:
Boa Morte
6 Boaventura
146 Carvalhal
115 Est.da Calheta
115 Estrela da Calheta
4 Madalena do Mar
4 Monte (P.do Sol)
142 Paúl do Mar
4 Ponta do Sol
142 Ponta do Pargo
107 Ponta do Pargo
80 Porto Moniz
139 Santa
107 Santa
100 Serra d'Água
 
Route Nr.6- FUNCHAL/BOAVENTURA
FOR BOAVENTURA to FUNCHAL: Click Here

A Chronological Itinerary

Trip #1 Trip #2 Trip #3
Important Notes on days of the week when the uses are or are not available!   Not available on Sundays
Departure from Funchal 07:35 13:35 17:30
Estreito de Cª. de Lobos 08:10 14:10 18:10
Ribeira Brava 08:50 14:40 18:45
Serra D'Água 09:10 15:00 19:00
Encumeada 09:30 15:20 19:25
São Vicente 10:10 15:45 19:50
Ponta Delgada 10:30 16:20 20:20
Arrival at Boaventura 11:00 16:50 20:45

*This route performs 3 return trips per day. Please note that the trips are the same for each day of the week, including weekends and public holidays,except for trips #2 which are not undertaken on Sundays

Boaventura is only served by the above route.

Rodoeste - Transportadora Rodoviária da Madeira, Lda
Rua do Esmeraldo, 50 e 52 - 9000 Funchal - Madeira
Tel:  +351 +91 +220148 / 221195 / 222971
Fax: +351 +91 +222277