Madeira Island Bus Time Tables - Western Routes
 

 
 
 
Bus Routes
Departures
(from Funchal)
Route
Nr:
Destination:
Boa Morte
6 Boaventura
146 Carvalhal
115 Est.da Calheta
4 Madalena do Mar
142 Paúl do Mar
4 Ponta do Sol
107 Ponta do Pargo
142 Ponta do Pargo
80 Porto Moniz
139 Porto Moniz
107 Santa
139 Santa
 
Return trips
(to Funchal)
Route
Nr:
Departure
From:
Boa Morte
6 Boaventura
146 Carvalhal
115 Est.da Calheta
115 Estrela da Calheta
4 Madalena do Mar
4 Monte (P.do Sol)
142 Paúl do Mar
4 Ponta do Sol
142 Ponta do Pargo
107 Ponta do Pargo
80 Porto Moniz
139 Santa
107 Santa
100 Serra d'Água
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
 
Route Nr. 80 - PORTO MONIZ/FUNCHAL
FOR FUNCHAL to PORTO MONIZ:
Click Here

A Chronological Itinerary

Trip #1 Trip #2
Important Notes on days of the week when the buses are or are not available ! Only on Mondays Every weekday
Departure from Porto Moniz 05:00 16:00
Santa 05:15 16:15
Ponta do Pargo 05:45 16:50
Raposeira 06:15 17:10
Prazeres 06:20 17:15
Estreito da Calheta 06:30 17:25
Estrela da Calheta 06:35 17:35
Arco da Calheta 06:55 18:00
Canhas 07:10 18:10
Livramento 07:15 18:15
Lombada 07:20 18:25
Tabúa 07:25 18:30
Ribeira Brava 07:40 18:40
Arrival at Funchal 09:00 10:25

*At every weekday, this route performs 1 return trip by afternoon. Please note that trips #2 are the same for each day of the week, including weekends and public holidays, and trips #1 are only undertaken on Mondays.

Porto Moniz is also served by the following route(s):

  • 139 Santa
  • 139 Porto Moniz
Rodoeste - Transportadora Rodoviária da Madeira, Lda
Rua do Esmeraldo, 50 e 52 - 9000 Funchal - Madeira
Tel:  +351 +91 +220148 / 221195 / 222971
Fax: +351 +91 +222277